KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

ровно

English translation: only


19:31 Mar 29, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: ровно
Заемщик принял на себя следующие обязательства по возврату полученного на условиях Соглашения Кредита в размере ______ (__________) Долларов США (далее именуется «Основной долг»), подлежащего погашению в соответствии со следующим порядком:
«_» _______ ____ года - __% (___, ровно) процентов от суммы Основного долга по Кредиту, сформированной на дату Использования Кредита;
Мой вопрос: где-то в банковских счетах я видел "only": two thousand dollars ONLY. Подходил ли это здесь?
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:only
Explanation:
Fits perfectly
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Andrey!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7onlyAndrey Belousov
4 +2even
David Lavie


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ровно
only


Explanation:
Fits perfectly

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Thanks, Andrey!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radian Yazynin
7 mins
  -> Thanks, Radian!

agree  xxxTatiana Nero: или еще пишут (как на чеках) and 00/100.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Tatiana!

agree  2rush
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, 2rush!

agree  Yakov Tomara: Or as Tatiana suggested
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Yakov!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
14 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ravindra!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
15 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sergei!

agree  Сергей Лузан
23 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sergey!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
even


Explanation:
e.g. 1 500 000 even/exactly

David Lavie
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  riga: "Many accounts now pay a miserly 0.5 per cent, and only two per cent even on large lump sums. "http://www.manchesteronline.co.uk/business/personalfinance/f...
2 hrs
  -> Gran merci.

agree  nuclear
19 hrs