KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

взаимное кредитование

English translation: mutual credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:взаимное кредитование
English translation:mutual credit
Entered by: David Knowles

20:43 Jul 2, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: взаимное кредитование
Предметом деятельности кооператива является:
- удовлетворение потребностей его членов во взаимном кредитовании и предоставлении финансовых услуг за счет объединенных денежных взносов членов кооператива
gettyk
mutual credit [arrangements/facilities]
Explanation:
possibly shared/reciprocal/pooled
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7mutual credit [arrangements/facilities]
David Knowles
5Reciprocal credit facilities
Alexandra Kuzmina


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
взаимное кредитование
mutual credit [arrangements/facilities]


Explanation:
possibly shared/reciprocal/pooled

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  uFO
6 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
48 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
2 hrs

agree  2rush
6 hrs

agree  Viktoria Marinesko
6 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
8 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov
18 hrs

92 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
взаимное кредитование
Reciprocal credit facilities


Explanation:
In banking terms
Reciprocal is used for credits
Mutual is more used for Mutual Unions, trusts, etc


Alexandra Kuzmina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian