KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Что кстати ни как не влияет

English translation: (Which, incidentally, has no effect on writing off....and the 90-day deadline cannot be acceptable)

21:47 Oct 9, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Что кстати ни как не влияет
первоначально был пункт договора 9он уже подписан, поэтому все слвоа беру из него)
вот этот пункт
7.4 The Buyer shall effect acceptance of the Goods in quality and completeness within ninety calendar days of the date when the Goods are issued into free circulation by the Russian Customs by comparing the Goods with the Contract conditions and the data of the documents certifying quality of the Goods. The term for acceptance shall not be altered by arbitration.
риемка Товара по качеству и комплектности производится Покупателем в течение девяноста календарных дней со дня выпуска Товара российской таможней в свободное обращение путем сопоставления Товара с условиями Контракта и данными документов, удостоверяющих качество Товара. Срок приемки не подлежит изменению в арбитражном порядке.

это я в качестве вступления привел для справки, а теперь сам текст , который меня интересует
Т.к. товар поставляется в Мурманск, соответственно таможенная очистка будет производиться там же, но товар будет эксплуатироваться в Норильске и транспортировка товара в Норильск может занять до 60дней, это связано с навигацией в г. Норильск. Из этого следует что, приемка товара по качеству в течение 15 дней после выпуска товара Российской таможней в свободное обращение не возможна, а срок в 90 дней будет разумным для обеих сторон. (Что кстати ни как не влияет на списание средств с аккредитива и срок в 90 дней не может быть неприемлемым).
Так же мы допускаем и второй вариант приемки товара и с пунктами 7.4.1.-7.4.5. мы согласны.
Since the Goods are delivered to Murmansk, the customs clearance will be carried out there too. But the Goods will be used in Norilsk, and transporting the Goods to Norilsk due to maritime navigation can take 60 days. Therefore the acceptance of the Goods in respect of quality within 15 days after the Goods are issued in free circulation by the Russian Customs is not possible and 90 days will be a reasonable term for both parties. (By the way it influences the writing off of the amounts from the L/C in no way, and a period of 90 days cannot be unacceptable).
We admit also the second option of the goods acceptance and agree with items 7.4.1-7.4.5.

ничего вышло?
Vova
English translation:(Which, incidentally, has no effect on writing off....and the 90-day deadline cannot be acceptable)
Explanation:
Pretty straightforward.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-10-09 22:01:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another version might be...\"has no effect whatsoever on......
Selected response from:

Kevin Kelly
Grading comment
всем спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(Which, incidentally, has no effect on writing off....and the 90-day deadline cannot be acceptable)
Kevin Kelly
4which, by the way, does not affect .... in any manner
Vladimir Dubisskiy


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Что кстати ни как не влияет
which, by the way, does not affect .... in any manner


Explanation:
or
... can hardly affect .... in any way

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 43
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Что кстати ни как не влияет
(Which, incidentally, has no effect on writing off....and the 90-day deadline cannot be acceptable)


Explanation:
Pretty straightforward.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-10-09 22:01:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another version might be...\"has no effect whatsoever on......

Kevin Kelly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
всем спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: but: INacceptable; in other words, the 90-day deadline is acceptable for everyone///Sure, thanks, I hit the wrong key - U is next to I on the keyboard :-)
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Natalie, I overlooked the negative. However, the much more common form in "unacceptable."

agree  Jack Doughty: Yes, unacceptable.
30 mins