KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Не беспокоя

English translation: Without invoiving AAA, relating to AAA

22:22 Oct 9, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Не беспокоя
нашем контракте между ССС и ВВВ указан срок в 50 дней (это требование Заказчика), мы же установили срок в 70 дней, на то, что бы у МТСИМ была возможность попробовать договориться с Заказчиком, не беспокоя ААА
A period of 50 days is specified in the contract between ССС and ВВВ (it is the Customer’s request). We set a term of 70 days so that we can have a possibility to settle any problems with the Customer without disturbing ВВВ.
нормально?
Vova
English translation:Without invoiving AAA, relating to AAA
Explanation:
Take into brckets, we well:)
However, I would slightly change your text:
The 50 days period was specified in the contract (fixed signed&) between ССС and ВВВ (as requested by the Customer). As for us, we have set the term of 70 days, with give MTSIM a chance to come to an agreement without involving (relating to) AAA.
нормально?:)))???
Yours
T.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2004-10-09 23:13:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for mistypings and deep thanx 4 grading.
Selected response from:

ttagir
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Without invoiving AAA, relating to AAA
ttagir
4Yes, without disturbing, or without troubling
Jack Doughty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Не беспокоя
Yes, without disturbing, or without troubling


Explanation:
A 50-day period is specified in the contract between CCC and BBB (as the Customer requires). We set a term of 70 days so that we [if this is from MTSIM] can try to come to an agreement with the Customer without troubling AAA.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 422

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Не беспокоя
Without invoiving AAA, relating to AAA


Explanation:
Take into brckets, we well:)
However, I would slightly change your text:
The 50 days period was specified in the contract (fixed signed&) between ССС and ВВВ (as requested by the Customer). As for us, we have set the term of 70 days, with give MTSIM a chance to come to an agreement without involving (relating to) AAA.
нормально?:)))???
Yours
T.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2004-10-09 23:13:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for mistypings and deep thanx 4 grading.

ttagir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
спасибо