KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

справки об оборотах и справки об остатках

English translation: turnover account statement & balance of account statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:справки об оборотах и справки об остатках
English translation:turnover account statement & balance of account statement
Entered by: Dmytro Voskolovych

22:51 Dec 9, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: справки об оборотах и справки об остатках
В случае наличия расчетных и иных счетов в иных кредитных учреждениях, Заемщик должен представлять в Банк справки об оборотах и справки об остатках на расчетных и текущих счетах... - statements of settlement and current accounts?
Alexander Kolegov
turnover account statement & balance of account statement
Explanation:
turnover account statement & balance of account statement
Selected response from:

Dmytro Voskolovych
Grading comment
Thank you, Dmytro!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3turnover account statement & balance of account statement
Dmytro Voskolovych
4statement of account/ abstract/ (extract) of an account
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
справки об оборотах и справки об остатках
turnover account statement & balance of account statement


Explanation:
turnover account statement & balance of account statement

Dmytro Voskolovych
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Dmytro!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Glushkov: or (remaining) balance statement 8-)
12 mins
  -> thanks, Vladimir

agree  nekogda
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Prima Vista
6 hrs
  -> спасибо

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statement of account/ abstract/ (extract) of an account


Explanation:
выписка из счёта (согласно Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический словарь, «Русский язык», 1991 , ISBN 5-200-01097-7)
statement of clearing/(settlement) account; abstract/ (extract) of a clearing/(settlement) account
(для рачётного счёта).
statement of current/(running) account/ abstract/ (extract) of a current/(running) account
(для текущего счёта).
AmerEnglish - checking account
(текущий счёт).
Re.: Ibidem
Hope it helps you a little. Good luck, Alexander Kolegov!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 111