цех-биржа

English translation: shop, Buy-Sell Trade Site of lumber (sawn timber)

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
Russian term or phrase: цех-биржа
Получил направление на Игарский лесопромышленный комбинат, где работал до декабря 1940. Там был начальником цеха-биржи пиломатериалов, начальником экспедиций по лесному экспорту, инженером по организации производства, начальником производственного отдела комбината.
Andrew Vdovin
English translation:shop, Buy-Sell Trade Site of lumber (sawn timber)
Explanation:
Russian Lumber Co. is offering: Product: Lumber (sawn timber) Species: Spruce, Pine http://timberads.com/
Estonian timber companies export a wide range of different product groups, among which the most prominent include sawn and planed timber, pre-fabricated ... http://estoniantimber.ee/
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help Vladys! Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4on-site sales
katerina turevich
3shop, Buy-Sell Trade Site of lumber (sawn timber)
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shop, Buy-Sell Trade Site of lumber (sawn timber)


Explanation:
Russian Lumber Co. is offering: Product: Lumber (sawn timber) Species: Spruce, Pine http://timberads.com/
Estonian timber companies export a wide range of different product groups, among which the most prominent include sawn and planed timber, pre-fabricated ... http://estoniantimber.ee/

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help Vladys! Thanks everybody!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on-site sales


Explanation:
director/managing tasks of an On-Site (Sawmill Lumber/Timber ) Sales

katerina turevich
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish