KudoZ home » Russian to English » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

развивающие настольно-печатные игры

English translation: educational board games

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:развивающие настольно-печатные игры
English translation:educational board games
Entered by: B R

23:16 Nov 16, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
Russian term or phrase: развивающие настольно-печатные игры
Развивающие настольно-печатные игры (типа "Монополии")
B R
educational board games
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-11-16 23:31:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Product Types - Games
Educational Board Games for Middle Schools. These nine exciting educational board games (Monopoly-style) are specifically designed to teach middle school ...
www.impactpublications.com/index.asp?PageAction=VIEWCATS&Ca...
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9educational board games
Alexander Demyanov
4developmental board games
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
developmental board games


Explanation:
this should convey the meaning

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Konstantin Kisin: developmental is not the right word here
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
educational board games


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-11-16 23:31:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Product Types - Games
Educational Board Games for Middle Schools. These nine exciting educational board games (Monopoly-style) are specifically designed to teach middle school ...
www.impactpublications.com/index.asp?PageAction=VIEWCATS&Ca...

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konstantin Kisin: yep
0 min
  -> Thanks, Konstantin.

agree  Smantha
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Smantha.

agree  Peter Shortall
23 mins
  -> Thanks, Peter.

agree  koundelev
1 hr
  -> Thanks, George.

agree  Larissa Boutrimova
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Larissa.

agree  Natalia Baryshnikova
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Natalia.

agree  David Knowles
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, David.

agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Dmitry.

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Thanks, Erzsébet.