KudoZ home » Russian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Председателя Совета Федерации Федерального Собрания

English translation: Advisor To the Chairman of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly


15:51 Dec 23, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Personal letter
Russian term or phrase: Председателя Совета Федерации Федерального Собрания
Президенту
Фонда «Взаимодействие цивилизаций»
Советнику Председателя
Совета Федерации Федерального Собрания
Российской Федерации
Р.Я. Эмануилову
Maruti Shinde
India
English translation:Advisor To the Chairman of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly
Explanation:
To the President of the Civilizations Interaction Foundation, Advisor to the Chairman of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Selected response from:

Katya Magnitskaya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Advisor To the Chairman of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly
Katya Magnitskaya
4Chairman of the Federation Council of Russia of the Federal Assembly of Russia
Yevgen C


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Advisor To the Chairman of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly


Explanation:
To the President of the Civilizations Interaction Foundation, Advisor to the Chairman of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

Katya Magnitskaya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
10 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chairman of the Federation Council of Russia of the Federal Assembly of Russia


Explanation:


Yevgen C
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): GaryG