KudoZ home » Russian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

о смене разрешительного порядка уведомительным

English translation: replacement of/replacing an authorization-based procedure with a notification-based procedure/one


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:смена разрешительного порядка уведомительным
English translation:replacement of/replacing an authorization-based procedure with a notification-based procedure/one
Entered by: Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk

21:48 Dec 31, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: о смене разрешительного порядка уведомительным
The context is a discussion on contemporary registration requirements vs. the propiska.

При введении этого института провозглашалось его принципиальное отличие от института «прописки»
советского времени, о смене разрешительного порядка уведомительным.

When it was introduced, its principal distinction from the institution of the propiska was proclaimed, that it replaced an administrative procedure with a notification-based one?
Deborah Hoffman
...replacement of/replacing an authorization-based procedure with a notification-based procedure/one
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4change from permit type to notification type
Kiwiland Bear
3 +1...replacement of/replacing an authorization-based procedure with a notification-based procedure/one
Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...replacement of/replacing an authorization-based procedure with a notification-based procedure/one


Explanation:


Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
change from permit type to notification type


Explanation:
.

Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Rachel Douglas, Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk, Zamira*****