KudoZ home » Russian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

вернуть в русло

English translation: bring * back into the realm of policy of a constitutional and social state


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:вернуть в русло политики правового и социального государства
English translation:bring * back into the realm of policy of a constitutional and social state
Entered by: Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk

21:55 Dec 31, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: вернуть в русло
Deborah Hoffman
bring registration back into the realm of policy of a ...
Explanation:

Смысл предложения - вернуть регистрацию не в русло "state legal and social policy" (определенная прв. и соц. политика была всегда), а в русло политики именно правового и социального государства.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-31 23:54:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bring registration back into the realm of policy of a constitutional and social state
Selected response from:

Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to make ... once again a matter of ...
Rachel Douglas
4 +1to realign with
Kiwiland Bear
4bring back into the political stream
Alexandra Taggart
4to bring **** back into the framework/fold of...
Michael Korovkin
4back into the mainstream
cyhul
4bring registration back into the realm of policy of a ...
Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
3steer (channel) smth back into the mainstream of (* policy)
Yuri Larin
3guide back in the direction of
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to make ... once again a matter of ...


Explanation:
... to make registration once again a matter of state legal and social policy ...

Rachel Douglas
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Natalie.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
steer (channel) smth back into the mainstream of (* policy)


Explanation:
...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вернуть регистрацию в русло политики ...
bring registration back into the realm of policy of a ...


Explanation:

Смысл предложения - вернуть регистрацию не в русло "state legal and social policy" (определенная прв. и соц. политика была всегда), а в русло политики именно правового и социального государства.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-31 23:54:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bring registration back into the realm of policy of a constitutional and social state

Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to realign with


Explanation:
To realign the registration rules with the accepted policies of ...

Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Hehir
13 hrs
  -> Thank you.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
back into the mainstream


Explanation:
bringing registration back into the maimstream...

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guide back in the direction of


Explanation:
Another one.

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to bring **** back into the framework/fold of...


Explanation:
...

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bring back into the political stream


Explanation:
.

Alexandra Taggart
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Rachel Douglas, Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk, Natalie