KudoZ home » Russian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Организация медицинского обеспечения войск

English translation: Military healthcare system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Организация медицинского обеспечения войск
English translation:Military healthcare system
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

13:58 Nov 5, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: Организация медицинского обеспечения войск
Название предмета в университете
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Military healthcare system
Explanation:
other options:
military medical care; military healthcare services; military health system
Selected response from:

Ilanam
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Military healthcare systemIlanam
5Military Medicine
Naveen Kar
4 +1Military Medical Service Organization
Gaskell
4Military medical care, management of military medical careLilianNekipelov
4military medical support studiesPavel Andrianov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Military Medical Service Organization


Explanation:
See the reference


    Reference: http://www.unob.cz/en/fmhs/structure/k302/Pages/teaching.asp...
Gaskell
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov: Why not, but there are other options as well.
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Military healthcare system


Explanation:
other options:
military medical care; military healthcare services; military health system


    https://www.fas.org/sgp/crs/misc/RL33537.pdf
    Reference: http://www.health.mil/About_MHS/Health_Care_in_the_MHS.aspx
Ilanam
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik: пожалуй, это ближе всего передает смысл
6 hrs

agree  Nelka Az: another option: management of military healthcare services
1 day1 hr

agree  AnthonyLee
1 day22 hrs

agree  cyhul
7 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Military Medicine


Explanation:
A medical specialty, specifically a blank of occupational medicine attending to the medical risks and needs (both preventive and intervention) of soldiers, sailors hi and other service members.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Military_medicine



Naveen Kar
India
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Military medical care, management of military medical care


Explanation:
Other options.

LilianNekipelov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12