KudoZ home » Russian to English » Geography

землеустроительная документация

English translation: land use documentation


10:02 Oct 23, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geography / topography
Russian term or phrase: землеустроительная документация
изготовление землеустроительной документации и утверждени её в земельном комитете
Vova
English translation:land use documentation
Explanation:
I think that's it!
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4land use documentation
David Knowles
4 +1land management guidelines
Jack Slep
3documentation on land management/developingmaxomel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
land use documentation


Explanation:
I think that's it!

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vlad Poghosyan
2 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
49 mins

agree  Elena Iercoşan
3 hrs

agree  Smantha
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
documentation on land management/developing


Explanation:
multitran has it

maxomel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
land management guidelines


Explanation:
Contaminated Land Management Guideline No. 4: Classification and ...
This guideline is fourth in the series of contaminated land management guidelines developed by the Ministry for the Environment in partnership with local ...
www.mfe.govt.nz/publications/hazardous/contaminated-land-mg... - 9k - Cached - Similar pages - Filter
[ More results from www.mfe.govt.nz ]

Wild Bird Centers of America
Cornell Lab releases land management guidelines. Thrush Guide Highlight. The Cornell Lab of Ornithology's land management guideline series is aimed at ...
www.wildbirdcenter.com/content/landmanagement - 7k - Cached - Similar pages - Filter

YVR | Business at YVR | Business Opportunities | Subleasing Land ...
Land Management Guidelines. Vancouver International Airport covers about 1340 hectares of land on Sea Island, of which only 15 per cent is currently ...
www.yvr.ca/business/opportunities/subleasing/land_guide.asp - 24k - Cached - Similar pages - Filter

Publications - Riparian Land Management Technical Guidelines
Riparian Land Management Guidelines, Volume One: Principles of Sound Management, Volume Two: On-ground Management Tools and Techniques [online] Land and ...
www.rivers.gov.au/publicat/guidelines.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages - Filter

Scenic Rivers Stewardship Program
The MOA outlines land management guidelines and best management practices which ... To some degree, land management guidelines/BMPs can be tailored for the ...
www.dnr.sc.gov/water/envaff/river/rivers_stewardship.htm

Jack Slep
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Davydkin: землеустройство (ref. to land management plans) и землепользование (use of land), по-моему, имеют разные оттенки значения и в русском, и в английском языке. (Точнее узнаю завтра у своего-друга архитектора-градостроителя)
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, and yes there are differences of meaning in both languages