KudoZ home » Russian to English » Geography

Дальнее зарубежье

English translation: far-abroad countries


10:45 Jul 9, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Geography / Geography
Russian term or phrase: Дальнее зарубежье
Страны дальнего зарубежья
Alice777
English translation:far-abroad countries
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4far-abroad countriesNurzhan KZ
4было уже
Yuri Dubrov


Discussion entries: 16





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
было уже


Explanation:
Ближнее и Дальнее Зарубежье / Near and Far Abroad

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/general_convers...

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
far-abroad countries


Explanation:
*

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you