KudoZ home » Russian to English » Geology

по трассе проектируемого газопровода

English translation: along the projected pipeline route


08:15 Oct 24, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
Russian term or phrase: по трассе проектируемого газопровода
Описание опасных геологических процессов по трассе проектируемого газопровода КГКМ-Саянск-Иркутск
КГКМ- ковыктинское газоконд месторожд
Description of dangerous geological processes along projected Kovykta gas condensate field–Sayansk–Irkutsk gas pipeline route
нормально?
Vova
English translation:along the projected pipeline route
Explanation:
AmericanHeritage.com / MagazineNevertheless, although last winter the ice road was reopened, as well as a spur along the projected pipeline route into Dietrich Pass, Mr. Hickel seems to ...
www.americanheritage.com/articles/ magazine/ah/1970/5/1970_5_98.shtml - 92k - Зөөр - Ижил нүүрүүд


By Barnett Rubin... via Qandahar and Herat, along the projected pipeline route, from a blockade set up by tribal (Achakzai) militia, who were demanding exorbitant tolls. ...
www.eurasianet.org/resource/ afghanistan/links/rubin99.shtml - 101k - 23 10 сар 2005 - Зөөр - Ижил нүүрүүд


FlyingFish - Sunday Times - US to build buffer zone in BalkansFarish believes the stability of Macedonia, which lies on a projected pipeline route between the Black Sea and the Adriatic, is vital to the region's ...
www.flyingfish.org.uk/articles/balkan/01-09-23stim.htm

Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2along the projected pipeline route
Tsogt Gombosuren
4along the route of the procted pipline
Kurt Porter


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
по трассе проектируемого газопровода
along the projected pipeline route


Explanation:
AmericanHeritage.com / MagazineNevertheless, although last winter the ice road was reopened, as well as a spur along the projected pipeline route into Dietrich Pass, Mr. Hickel seems to ...
www.americanheritage.com/articles/ magazine/ah/1970/5/1970_5_98.shtml - 92k - Зөөр - Ижил нүүрүүд


By Barnett Rubin... via Qandahar and Herat, along the projected pipeline route, from a blockade set up by tribal (Achakzai) militia, who were demanding exorbitant tolls. ...
www.eurasianet.org/resource/ afghanistan/links/rubin99.shtml - 101k - 23 10 сар 2005 - Зөөр - Ижил нүүрүүд


FlyingFish - Sunday Times - US to build buffer zone in BalkansFarish believes the stability of Macedonia, which lies on a projected pipeline route between the Black Sea and the Adriatic, is vital to the region's ...
www.flyingfish.org.uk/articles/balkan/01-09-23stim.htm



Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Balchev
13 mins
  -> Thank you Selta! :-)

agree  Jack Doughty
15 mins
  -> Thank you Jack! :-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по трассе проектируемого газопровода
along the route of the procted pipline


Explanation:
A description of the geohazards along the route of the projected.........

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-10-24 08:27:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

projected.

Kurt Porter
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8