KudoZ home » Russian to English » Geology

разведена сеть. Установлен кронштейн

English translation: the network has been deployed. A bracket has been fitted


08:43 Aug 30, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
Russian term or phrase: разведена сеть. Установлен кронштейн
Network is distributed?? Кронштейн - как здесь лучше перевести?

Установлены и закреплены регистрирующие и обрабатывающие комплексы, сетевые коммутаторы, разведена сеть. Установлен кронштейн для многолучевого эхолота. На лебедки был намотан бронированный коаксиальный кабель, произведена установка электрических разъемов, их герметизация
xxxmatteo7
English translation:the network has been deployed. A bracket has been fitted
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the network has been deployed. A bracket has been fitted
Jack Doughty
4network was explored/prospected. Cantilever was instsalled or mounted
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the network has been deployed. A bracket has been fitted


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Kartushina
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
разведена сеть. Установлен кронштейн.
network was explored/prospected. Cantilever was instsalled or mounted


Explanation:
---------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112