KudoZ home » Russian to English » Geology

зона стандартной размотки

English translation: standard unreeling zone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:зона стандартной размотки
English translation:standard unreeling zone
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

12:09 Aug 24, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Geology
Russian term or phrase: зона стандартной размотки
...зона стандартной размотки
esperansa_2008
standard unreeling zone
Explanation:
reeling-cмотка
unreeling-размотка
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3unwinding standard zone
Ravindra Godbole
3standard unreeling zone
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
1area typically covered by [sensors]
AKhram


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unwinding standard zone


Explanation:
--

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
standard unreeling zone


Explanation:
reeling-cмотка
unreeling-размотка


    Reference: http://content.yudu.com/Library/A21nzq/MiningWorldFebruary2/...
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
area typically covered by [sensors]


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4