KudoZ home » Russian to English » Government / Politics

вне зависимости от формы и принадлежности права собственности на них

English translation: irrespestive/regardless of their ownership and its form


01:03 Aug 25, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Russian term or phrase: вне зависимости от формы и принадлежности права собственности на них
Regardless of the form and ownership of...ownership. Bleh. Perhaps title for права собственности here?

From a cooperation agreement between countries

помещения - означают здания или части зданий вне зависимости от формы и принадлежности права собственности на них, включая обслуживающий данное здание или часть здания земельный участок;
Deborah Hoffman
English translation:irrespestive/regardless of their ownership and its form
Explanation:
......
Selected response from:

Andrew Stefanovsky
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4regardless of the form of ownership
David Knowles
4irrespestive/regardless of their ownership and its form
Andrew Stefanovsky
4of any ownership and owner
rns
4regardless of the form of ownership and who holds the title rightsAndrew Kozlovsky
3 +1regardless of what form they take or who possesses title rights to them
Judith Hehir
4regardless of who owns them and under what terms
Rachel Douglas


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regardless of who owns them and under what terms


Explanation:
Escape from nouns!

Rachel Douglas
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 205

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regardless of what form they take or who possesses title rights to them


Explanation:
also bleh

The Russian looks a bit bleh to me, too.

Judith Hehir
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jack.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regardless of the form of ownership and who holds the title rights


Explanation:
Очевидно, здесь разграничиваются понятия "форма собственности" и "владелец права собственности"
При одной и той же форме собственности, владельцы могут быть разными.

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Форма_собственности
при этом нормативно установлены три формы: государственная (федеральная и субъектов РФ), муниципальная и частная собственность

Andrew Kozlovsky
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of any ownership and owner


Explanation:
 

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regardless of the form of ownership


Explanation:
This is typical Russian gobbledegook! The reason you are having trouble is that it's tautologous, so chop it down.

David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
irrespestive/regardless of their ownership and its form


Explanation:
......

Andrew Stefanovsky
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8