KudoZ home » Russian to English » Government / Politics

Консультант департамента ...

English translation: Consultant to the Presidential Directorate...


13:30 Sep 26, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Russian term or phrase: Консультант департамента ...
I found all the official names, besides the one below. This work is basically finished. There is only thing left to translate is the title of the person who signed the document. Please help me.
Я нашла все официальные термины, кроме этого. Работу, можно сказать, закончила. Осталось перевести, кто подписал этот документ. Пожалуйста, помогите мне.

Консультант департамента по обеспечению деятельности Приемной Президента Российской Федерации по приему граждан, XXXX подпись.
Tatiana Willemsen-Golyandrina
Netherlands
English translation:Consultant to the Presidential Directorate...
Explanation:
for Correspondence from Citizens and Organizations

Check the link and click RU to compare the Russian

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2011-09-26 17:47:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I just noticed a problem with this. Between the Russian and the English, they changed the name of the organization. So I think my answer is wrong, although the two organizations seem to be closely connected, if you poke around in the President's website. Sorry, no time to look harder.
Selected response from:

Susan Welsh
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Consultant of the department providing the President of the Russian Federation Citizen's Reception O
Ekaterina Raykova
4 +1Consultant to the Presidential Directorate...
Susan Welsh
5Department такой-то... , Consultant ФИО, ...
Michael Kislov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Department такой-то... , Consultant ФИО, ...


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: А как этот департамент целиком правильно называется? Просто весь термин не уместился в строке, и я поставила многоточие. Перевести слова Department и Consultant мне не сложно. В любом случае спасибо Вам.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Consultant to the Presidential Directorate...


Explanation:
for Correspondence from Citizens and Organizations

Check the link and click RU to compare the Russian

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2011-09-26 17:47:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I just noticed a problem with this. Between the Russian and the English, they changed the name of the organization. So I think my answer is wrong, although the two organizations seem to be closely connected, if you poke around in the President's website. Sorry, no time to look harder.


    Reference: http://eng.letters.kremlin.ru/
Susan Welsh
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you very very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
8 hrs

611 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Consultant of the department providing the President of the Russian Federation Citizen's Reception O


Explanation:
Консультант департамента по обеспечению деятельности Приемной Президента Российской Федерации по приему граждан, XXXX подпись.

Consultant of the department providing the President of the Russian Federation Citizen's Reception Office practice, XXXXX Signature

Всего хорошего вам и удачи,
Катя

Ekaterina Raykova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian