KudoZ home » Russian to English » Government / Politics

место проведения - буфет 5-го этажа

English translation: location:


05:41 Apr 2, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / diplomatic protocol
Russian term or phrase: место проведения - буфет 5-го этажа
Программа пребывания официальной делегации. Это место проведения рабочего обеда на правительственном уровне
Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
English translation:location:
Explanation:
Видел неоднократно в подобных программах.
Selected response from:

Talyb Samedov
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо, Талиб. Но я написал свой вариант.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2venue - 5th floor lobby bar
Sergey Gorelik
4location:Talyb Samedov


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
venue - 5th floor lobby bar


Explanation:
...

Sergey Gorelik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach: или cocktail lounge
5 mins

agree  Yakov Tomara: to check carefully: 5th or 4th floor!
5 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
место проведения - буфет 5-го этажа
location:


Explanation:
Видел неоднократно в подобных программах.

Talyb Samedov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Спасибо, Талиб. Но я написал свой вариант.