все расчеты сторон друг с другом

English translation: all settlements

Russian term or phrase:все расчеты сторон друг с другом
English translation:all settlements
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

08:35 Oct 26, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Russian term or phrase: все расчеты сторон друг с другом
7.4. Договор может быть расторгнут по обоюдному согласию сторон, при этом все расчеты сторон друг с другом производятся в соответствии с соглашением сторон.

7.4. The Agreement may be cancelled by mutual consent of the parties. In this case all settlements ?????
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Yes
Explanation:
Yes, I see nothing wrong with that. Other options; "in such case" or "in such a case".
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack. The asker Vova was! :)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Yes
Jack Doughty
4all the mutual settlement of accounts
Levan Namoradze


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
все расчеты сторон друг с другом
all the mutual settlement of accounts


Explanation:
IMHO and as far as I remember.

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
все расчеты сторон друг с другом
Yes


Explanation:
Yes, I see nothing wrong with that. Other options; "in such case" or "in such a case".

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack. The asker Vova was! :)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kurt Porter
10 mins
  -> Thank you.

neutral  Vova: вопрошающего больше интересовал момент с рассчетами
52 mins
  -> I said I see nothing wrong with it. That includes "settlement".