KudoZ home » Russian to English » Internet, e-Commerce

Анализ и повышение эффективности работы сайта

English translation: analysis and improvement/enhancemnt of the web site efficiency (activity ?)


13:01 Mar 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
Russian term or phrase: Анализ и повышение эффективности работы сайта
Анализ и повышение эффективности работы сайта

(мне не очень понятна тут логическая связка, но это такой заголовок...)

Analysis and Increasing Website Efficiency? По-моему, звучит непонятно. Речь там, в общем-то, об анализе ежемесячной статистики по сайту (как он в поисковиках ищется, сколько людей на него заходит и т.п.)
Oyra
Russian Federation
English translation:analysis and improvement/enhancemnt of the web site efficiency (activity ?)
Explanation:
Если это именно посещаемость,
то increasing the web site visitation.

Не знаю, уместно ли тут attendance.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1web site's performance analysis and improvement
Vladimir Pochinov
3 +2analysis and improvement/enhancemnt of the web site efficiency (activity ?)
Kirill Semenov
4Analysis of the website and increasing its efficiencyxxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
web site's performance analysis and improvement


Explanation:
...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: web site's performance analysis and ITS improvement
48 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
analysis and improvement/enhancemnt of the web site efficiency (activity ?)


Explanation:
Если это именно посещаемость,
то increasing the web site visitation.

Не знаю, уместно ли тут attendance.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: enhancemnt of the web site efficiency
44 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Jack Doughty: Here I would put an apostrophe: "..of the web site's efficiency"
1 hr
  -> yes, you're right as always. thank you! :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Analysis of the website and increasing its efficiency


Explanation:
---

xxxOleg Pashuk