KudoZ home » Russian to English » Internet, e-Commerce

интернет-магазин

English translation: e-shop, internet shop

10:18 Oct 15, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / e-Commerce
Russian term or phrase: интернет-магазин
Не хватало только общей системы платежей, то есть такой валюты, которую бы принимали все - и интернет-магазины, и коммунальные службы, и операторы сотовой связи.
Galochka
English translation:e-shop, internet shop
Explanation:
It is an e-commerce business.
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6online store
Natalya Zelikova
5 +5e-shop, internet shop
Tsogt Gombosuren
4 +4online shop
Konstantin Kisin
4eShop
Taranichev


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
интернет-магазин
e-shop, internet shop


Explanation:
It is an e-commerce business.

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Alexander! :-)

agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
8 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Anna! :-)

agree  Jack Doughty
12 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Jack! :-)

agree  Burrell: looks right to me
45 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Burrell! :-)

agree  Kurt Porter
55 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Kurt! :-)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
интернет-магази&
eShop


Explanation:
sunrise eShopWarenkorb ist leer. sunrise pronto set mit Sony Ericsson T610, sunrise pronto set mit Sony Ericsson T610. Int. Digitalkamera, MMS. Farbdisplay 65’536 Farben. ...
secure.sunrise.ch/portal/ecare/eshop?oblngch=de-ch - 101k - 13. Okt. 2004 - Im Cache - Дhnliche Seiten


Sybase Inc - eShop - [ Diese Seite ьbersetzen ]... eShop Shopping Cart, |, Worldwide Sites. ... | eShop Help. ...
eshop.sybase.com/eshop - 35k - 13. Okt. 2004 - Im Cache - Дhnliche Seiten




Taranichev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
интернет-магазин
online shop


Explanation:
another option, less official but very common

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga B
28 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Dmytro Voskolovych
42 mins
  -> thanks Dmytro :)

agree  Natalia Elo
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  GaryG
1 hr
  -> thanks Gary

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
интернет-магазин
online store


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-10-15 10:29:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome to the Philips Medical Systems Catalog and Online Store.
---
http://shop.medical.philips.com/phstore/catalog/regionSelect...

Nokia Software Market by Digital River, Inc. Online Store
---
http://www.softwaremarket.nokia.com/DRHM/servlet/ControllerS...

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: yes
17 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Dmitry Kozlov
19 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  manana: yes, store.
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Levan Namoradze
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  GaryG
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxTatiana Nero: also, webstore
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.