KudoZ home » Russian to English » Investment / Securities

без долговой нагрузки(,,,,)для Компании

English translation: beta/unleveraged beta


20:33 Sep 17, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Russian term or phrase: без долговой нагрузки(,,,,)для Компании
Значение коэффициента бета без долговой нагрузки для компаний, занимающихся
информационными услугами (Information Services), рассчитанное на основе анализа 41 компании
отрасли составляет 0,951.
Затем был определен коэффициент бета с учетом долговой нагрузки для Предприятия по
следующей формуле:
l u (1 (1 t) * (D /E)) b = b × + - , где:
bl – коэффициент бета Предприятия с учетом долговой нагрузки;
So i got:
Value of Beta coefficient allowing for a debt load, specific to companies engaged in Information Services, and calculated on the basis of 41 companies within the industry, amounts to 0,951. Consequently, Beta coefficient was calculated for the Company, on the basis of a debt load, employing the formula l u (1 (1 t) * (D /E)) b = b × + - , where:
bl is beta coefficient, allowing for a debt loan, and calculated for the Company;
bu is index of beta coefficient without a debt loan, calculated for the industry.
t is effective marginal tax rate, used by the company.
D/E is a beta coefficient, not allowing for a debt loan, calculated for the industry.
Did i get it right? With specific attention к 'учету долговой нагрузки',
а также 'tax rate', is it used by the Company? enjoyed? privileged? or just plain indexed? Или еще что-то есть, более профессиональное слово? В оригинале просто 'для Компании'. Буду признательна.
katerina turevich
Netherlands
English translation:beta/unleveraged beta
Explanation:
www.level2.ru/dictionary/l/leveraged_beta.html · 12 КБ
businessvoc.com/leveraged-beta · 13 КБ
Сама не раз встречала

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-09-18 03:13:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Когда я переводила, я это называла бетой с долговой нагрузкой и бетой без долговой нагрузки
Used - нормально, а вот marginal меня удивляет.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-09-18 03:19:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У Вас написано "маржинальная ставка налога"?
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем! It's going to be unleveraged.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2unlevered beta/leverage-free betaClue
5beta/unleveraged beta
Yelena Pestereva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unlevered beta/leverage-free beta


Explanation:
Unlevered Beta
A type of metric that compares the risk of an unlevered company to the risk of the market. The unlevered beta would be the beta of a company without any debt. Unlevering a beta removes the financial effects from leverage.

The formula to calculate a company's unlevered beta is:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-09-17 20:45:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Такое впечатление, что Вы эту статью из Инвестопедии переводите обратно. Прочтите ее всю.


    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/u/unleveredbeta.asp
Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: Yep.
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Yelena Pestereva: unleveraged - вот как этт называется
6 hrs
  -> Для коэффициента бета принято unlevered beta (unleveraged тоже встречается, но реже)

agree  M. R. Rahimi
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Dorene Cornwell: not unlevered; either leverage-free or unleveraged.
1 day5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
beta/unleveraged beta


Explanation:
www.level2.ru/dictionary/l/leveraged_beta.html · 12 КБ
businessvoc.com/leveraged-beta · 13 КБ
Сама не раз встречала

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-09-18 03:13:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Когда я переводила, я это называла бетой с долговой нагрузкой и бетой без долговой нагрузки
Used - нормально, а вот marginal меня удивляет.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-09-18 03:19:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У Вас написано "маржинальная ставка налога"?

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо всем! It's going to be unleveraged.