KudoZ home » Russian to English » Investment / Securities

фонд поздней стадии

English translation: late stage fund


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:фонд поздней стадии
English translation:late stage fund
Entered by: rns

08:08 Dec 24, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Russian term or phrase: фонд поздней стадии
Контекст: приобретение ценных бумаг/долей зарубежных инновационных компаний/фондов поздней стадии, в том числе путем присоединения к международным мезанинным фондам, мезанинным консорциумам (альянсам), сделкам соинвестирования с ведущими мезанинными фондами...

Заранее благодарю
Alena Burmagina
Russian Federation
late stage fund
Explanation:
 

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-24 08:21:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://goo.gl/iNBee
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2late stage fund
rns
4later-stage fundDmitry Murzakov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
late stage fund


Explanation:
 

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-24 08:21:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://goo.gl/iNBee

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: What else?
3 hrs

agree  cyhul
4 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
later-stage fund


Explanation:
Как я нашел перевод? Вот так. Сделал запрос в Гугле - fund "фонд поздней стадии". В результатах постоянно фигурировала компания Institutional Venture Partners. Сделал другой запрос - "Institutional Venture Partners" + fund - зашел на их сайт, где и увидел перевод :-)


    Reference: http://www.ivp.com/
Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian