KudoZ home » Russian to English » Investment / Securities

докапитализация фонда

English translation: additional capitalisation of the fund


13:28 Dec 24, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Russian term or phrase: докапитализация фонда
Контекст:
Соглашение об инвестировании будет подписано только при усллвии докапитализации фонда.

Заранее спасибо.
Alena Burmagina
Russian Federation
English translation:additional capitalisation of the fund
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Oleksandr Kolot
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2additional capitalization of the fund
Ella Mikhailova
4...only if additional capital contributions are made to the fund.
Galina Kasatkina
3fund enlargement
Alexander Palatash
3additional capitalisation of the fundOleksandr Kolot


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
additional capitalisation of the fund


Explanation:


Oleksandr Kolot
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fund enlargement


Explanation:
The investment agreement will be subject to fund enlargement.
Maybe))

Alexander Palatash
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
additional capitalization of the fund


Explanation:
Как я предполагаю, под фондом здесь подразумевается некая организация. Нужно смотреть по контексту. Что касается докапитализации, то это соокращение от дополнительной капитализации:

По словам исполнительного директора центра CASE Украина Дмитрия Боярчука, докапитализация "Родовида" - пустая трата денег. "Я не думаю, что дополнительная капитализация существенно повлияет на ситуацию в банке".
http://finance.tochka.net/9724-rodovid-bank-mozhet-poluchit-...



Example sentence(s):
  • Largest American banks - Bank of America Corp. and Citigroup Inc. are asking for additional capitalization

    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A0%D1%8B%D0%BD%D0%BE%D1%87%...
    Reference: http://www.google.com.ua/search?as_q=&hl=ru&num=10&btnG=%D0%...
Ella Mikhailova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktoria Volkova
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  cyhul
4 days
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...only if additional capital contributions are made to the fund.


Explanation:
Например, оригинал новости "Крупнейшим банкам Германии требуется докапитализация"
http://www.newsru.com/finance/07sep2010/germ.html

на Reuters звучит как
"Germany's 10 biggest banks may need 105 billion euros ($141 billion) of additional capital under a revamp of banking rules designed to prevent future financial crises, the country's banking association said."
http://www.bullfax.com/?q=node-german-banks-may-need-141-bil...

"Additional capital contributions to the fund" встречается, например, тут:

Investment company determination under the 1940 act:

http://books.google.ru/books?id=svon_6T5DK0C&pg=PA306&lpg=PA...

и тут:
The Evolution and Future of the Accredited Investor Standard for Individuals

http://webster.utahbar.org/barjournal/2010/11/the_evolution_...

Galina Kasatkina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian