KudoZ home » Russian to English » IT (Information Technology)

регламентация бизнес процессов

English translation: regulation of business processes


13:31 Feb 21, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT Audit
Russian term or phrase: регламентация бизнес процессов
определить степень регламентации бизнес процессов, позволяющей оценить их достаточность по отношению к требованиям, предъявляемым к их функционированию, эффективности и степени удовлетворенности пользователей
Miranda16r
Russian Federation
English translation:regulation of business processes
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5standardization of business processes
Alexander Onishko
3 +2regulation of business processes
Igor Savenkov
4formalization of business processes
AKhram


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
standardization of business processes


Explanation:
Process Standardization - The New Business Imperative

Standardization of business processes helps to improve supply chain efficiency and performance and is aided by the information intensive nature of the ...

http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&ct=res&cd=3&url=http://blogs....

Standardizing Business Processes for Profitability. Standardization of Business Processes intends to improve performance and to give management ...

http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&ct=res&cd=4&url=http://www.bp...

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 79

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regulation of business processes


Explanation:
.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kalambaka: мне тоже преддставляется, что речь идет о законодательном регулировании
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
6 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formalization of business processes


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4