KudoZ home » Russian to English » IT (Information Technology)

временная вычислительная сложность алгоритмов

English translation: time computational complexity of algorithms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:временная вычислительная сложность алгоритмов
English translation:time computational complexity of algorithms

19:27 Aug 21, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-08-25 09:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Russian term or phrase: временная вычислительная сложность алгоритмов
контекст: математические зависимости, позволяющие оценить временную вычислительную сложность алгоритмов для широкого класса параллельных вычислительных систем

перевала: time computational complexity of algorithms

но сомневаюсь
Ekaterina Vashurina
Russian Federation
time computational complexity of algorithms
Explanation:
Все верно. Да и совпадения есть.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2014-08-21 19:41:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот например:
"ВЫЧИСЛИТЕЛЬНОЙ (ВРЕМЕННОЙ) СЛОЖНОСТИ ГЕНЕТИЧЕСКОГО АЛГОРИТМА"
"Time Computational Complexity of Genetic Algorithm"
http://old.istu.ru/images/material-gallery/524/1350-0.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 мин (2014-08-21 19:59:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"We estimate the time computational complexity of the algorithm taking into account."
http://arxiv.org/pdf/1106.2301.pdf

"The time computational complexity of the algorithm is the" ...
http://ieeexplore.ieee.org/xpl/login.jsp?tp=&arnumber=165315...

И т.д.
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо за подтверждение. Сомневалась в правильности.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1time computational complexity of algorithms
Andrey Svitanko
3temporal computational complexity
AKhram


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
temporal computational complexity


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за предложенный вариант. Но, кажется, time computational complexity of algorithms больше соответствует исходному термину.


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
time computational complexity of algorithms


Explanation:
Все верно. Да и совпадения есть.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2014-08-21 19:41:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот например:
"ВЫЧИСЛИТЕЛЬНОЙ (ВРЕМЕННОЙ) СЛОЖНОСТИ ГЕНЕТИЧЕСКОГО АЛГОРИТМА"
"Time Computational Complexity of Genetic Algorithm"
http://old.istu.ru/images/material-gallery/524/1350-0.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 мин (2014-08-21 19:59:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"We estimate the time computational complexity of the algorithm taking into account."
http://arxiv.org/pdf/1106.2301.pdf

"The time computational complexity of the algorithm is the" ...
http://ieeexplore.ieee.org/xpl/login.jsp?tp=&arnumber=165315...

И т.д.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Спасибо за подтверждение. Сомневалась в правильности.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off: просто time complexity
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!