Защитить содержимое заметки от копирование в буфер обмена или сохранение в файл

English translation: Protect note content from copying to clipboard or saving to file by recipient

Russian term or phrase:Защитить содержимое заметки от копирование в буфер обмена или сохранение в файл
English translation:Protect note content from copying to clipboard or saving to file by recipient
Entered by: araratara

21:38 Dec 7, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / general
Russian term or phrase: Защитить содержимое заметки от копирование в буфер обмена или сохранение в файл
Защитить содержимое заметки от копирование в буфер обмена или сохранение в файл получателем
araratara
Ukraine
Protect note content from copying to clipboard or saving to file by recipient
Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2016-12-07 22:14:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вариант: ...from being copied to clipboard or saved to file...
Selected response from:

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Protect note content from copying to clipboard or saving to file by recipient
Artem Vakhitov
3Disable/Prevent copying (of) note contents to clipboard or saving to file
rns


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Protect note content from copying to clipboard or saving to file by recipient


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2016-12-07 22:14:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вариант: ...from being copied to clipboard or saved to file...

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eduard_
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  FreEditor
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Suncatcher
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  VASKON
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Disable/Prevent copying (of) note contents to clipboard or saving to file


Explanation:
https://goo.gl/JjmCVB
https://goo.gl/zf7IjB

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28