KudoZ home » Russian to English » IT (Information Technology)

средства обеспечения функционирования

English translation: operational support devices / tools / facilities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:средства обеспечения функционирования
English translation:operational support devices / tools / facilities
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

09:22 Mar 13, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Russian term or phrase: средства обеспечения функционирования
Требования к обеспечению защиты информации в автоматизированных системах управления производственными и технологическими процессами на критически важных объектах, потенциально опасных объектах, а также объектах, представляющих повышенную опасность для жизни и здоровья людей и для окружающей среды
...
Организация контролируемой зоны, в пределах которой постоянно размещаются стационарные технические средства, обрабатывающие информацию, исполнительные устройства и средства защиты информации, а также средства обеспечения функционирования

Сомневаюсь в выборе варианта...
operation supportive tools?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
operational support devices / tools / facilities
Explanation:
operational support devices / tools / facilities
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4operational support devices / tools / facilities
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3support equipment
Rashid Lazytech
3means to provide the functioning of ...
Vladys


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
means to provide the functioning of ...


Explanation:
or resources to ensure the performance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-03-13 09:39:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

means supporting the performance
E.g.: Competencies That Support Effective Performance Management. First in a series of articles on performance management competencies. https://www.opm.gov/policy-data-oversight/performance-manage...
how the oil and gas industry is making use of mobile learning in Qatar as a means of performance support. https://elearningindustry.com/performance-support-more-than-...

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operational support devices / tools / facilities


Explanation:
operational support devices / tools / facilities

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодарю.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
support equipment


Explanation:
*

Rashid Lazytech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40