SMTP-сервер доставки почтовых уведомлений

English translation: SMTP-server for (delivery of) email notifications

Russian term or phrase:SMTP-сервер доставки почтовых уведомлений
English translation:SMTP-server for (delivery of) email notifications
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

19:02 May 29, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Information Security / DLP
Russian term or phrase: SMTP-сервер доставки почтовых уведомлений
В секции Отправка почтовых уведомлений настроить следующие параметры SMTP-сервера доставки почтовых уведомлений:

SMTP-сервер - Имя и порт SMTP-сервера доставки.
SMTP-авторизация - При необходимости авторизации на SMTP-сервере включить данную опцию и указать тип авторизации на сервере (Пароль / SSL / Пароль и SSL), имя пользователя и пароль.

Thank you in advance.
nevaeva
Australia
SMTP-server for (delivery of) email notifications
Explanation:
SMTP-server for (delivery of) email notifications
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1SMTP-server for (delivery of) email notifications
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4SMTP server
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
SMTP-server for (delivery of) email notifications


Explanation:
SMTP-server for (delivery of) email notifications

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
15 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SMTP server


Explanation:
I believe there is no need to repeat obvious things.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-05-30 02:58:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SMTP servers are used to send email messages. Any decent system administrator knows about that.

Rashid Lazytech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44