KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

единый типовой д

English translation: single standard agreement (or contract)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:единый типовой д
English translation:single standard agreement (or contract)
Entered by: vera_vie

21:29 May 15, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: единый типовой д
партнерство на практике доказало свою способность сообща отстаивать отраслевые интересы. Наконец-то удалось выработать единый типовой договор между агентствами и продакшенами, входящими в партнерство. Это значительно упростило работу, по крайней мере, агентствамю
vera_vie
single standard agreement (or contract)
Explanation:
I suppose продакшены are production companies. Not much of an enrichment for the Russian language.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3single standard agreement (or contract)
Jack Doughty
4model contract
koundelev
4'unified contract' or 'standardized contract'
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
единый типовой договор
single standard agreement (or contract)


Explanation:
I suppose продакшены are production companies. Not much of an enrichment for the Russian language.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Chumak: Of course, there's no such word as "продакшены". People who use such words should be fined for littering.
59 mins
  -> Thank you. I agree.

agree  Larissa Dinsley
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Robert Donahue
14 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
единый типовой д
'unified contract' or 'standardized contract'


Explanation:
or even
'standardized set of contract documents'

... of these problems by using a standardized set of contract documents that ... Notice: EJCDC encourages the use of its standard contract documents for the ...
www.nspe.org/ejcdc/home.asp - 32k - Cached - Similar pages


Sec. 23. **Standardized contracts** for certain commodities... a standardized contract commonly known to the trade as a margin account, ... serves the same function or functions as such a standardized contract, ...
www.washingtonwatchdog.org/ documents/usc/ttl7/ch1/sec23.html



Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
единый типовой д
model contract


Explanation:
widely used by trade unions

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40