KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

без указания к какому договору между компаниями А. и Б. какая сумма относится

English translation: without indicating which sum applies to which contract between companies A and B


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:без указания к какому договору между компаниями А. и Б. какая сумма относится
English translation:without indicating which sum applies to which contract between companies A and B
Entered by: Jack Doughty

13:27 May 23, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: без указания к какому договору между компаниями А. и Б. какая сумма относится
.
Andrei Plotin
without indicating which sum applies to which contract between companies A and B
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9without indicating which sum applies to which contract between companies A and B
Jack Doughty
4with no indication of which amount relates to which of the agreements between A and B
Remedios
3...amounts not broken down by specific agreements between the companies A and b
danya


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
ВЕЪ ХЛБЪБОЙС Л ЛБЛПНХ ДПЗПЧПТХ НЕЦДХ ЛПНРБОЙСНЙ б. Й в. ЛБЛБС УХННБ ПФОПУЙФУС
without indicating which sum applies to which contract between companies A and B


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
15 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Volha K
31 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Alexander Demyanov
53 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
54 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  sokolniki
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Dorene Cornwell
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  alex11: which amount instead of sum
15 hrs
  -> Thanks. Either would do.

agree  Alexander Kolegov
3 days7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ВЕЪ ХЛБЪБОЙС Л ЛБЛПНХ ДПЗПЧПТХ НЕЦДХ ЛПНРБОЙСНЙ б. Й в. ЛБЛБС УХННБ ПФОПУЙФУС
...amounts not broken down by specific agreements between the companies A and b


Explanation:
my try

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
без указания к какому договору между компаниями А. и Б. какая сумма относится
with no indication of which amount relates to which of the agreements between A and B


Explanation:
Наверное, речь идет о суммах, указанных в договорах.
Тогда вместо relates to дать is specified in

Contributions & Book Extracts
... with several other flights to find a number of baggage carousels disgorging luggage but ***with no indication of which carousel related to which flight***...
www.greekofile.co.uk/page15.html

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48