International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Договор на выполнение работ по орг-ции предупреждения пожаров в торговом центре

English translation: contract for installation of a fire alarm system in the MEGA shopping center


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Договор на выполнение работ по орг-ции предупреждения пожаров в торговом центре
English translation:contract for installation of a fire alarm system in the MEGA shopping center
Entered by: koundelev

08:55 Feb 26, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Договор на выполнение работ по орг-ции предупреждения пожаров в торговом центре
подредактируйте, пожалуйста

Contact On rendering of services for fire prevention of MEGA shopping center
Pal'mira
contract for installation of a fire alarm system in the MEGA shopping center
Explanation:
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Contract for fire prevention works in MEGA shopping centre
Lena Grainger
4contract for installation of a fire alarm system in the MEGA shopping center
koundelev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract for installation of a fire alarm system in the MEGA shopping center


Explanation:


koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contract for fire prevention works in MEGA shopping centre


Explanation:
.

Lena Grainger
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vova
28 mins
  -> thanks