KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

двухсторонний акт

English translation: bilateral certificate.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:двухсторонний акт
English translation:bilateral certificate.
Entered by: Jack Doughty

11:56 Aug 2, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: двухсторонний акт
как перевести, учитывая . что report уже использовал как отчет
4.3. Заказчик в течение 10 дней со дня получения акта сдачи-приемки выполненных работ и отчета технического надзора, обязан направить Исполнителю подписанные
документы, или мотивированный отказ от приемки услуг.
4.4. В случае мотивированного отказа Заказчика сторонами в течение 10 дней составляется двусторонний акт с перечнем необходимых доработок, сроков их выполнения.
4.3. The Customer shall send the signed documents or a reasoned refusal to accept the services within 10 days of the date of receipt of the acceptance certificate and the report on technical supervision.
4.4. In case of a reasoned refusal of the Customer to accept the rendered services, the Parties shall draw up a bilateral certificate containing a list of necessary additional works and terms of their performance.

в приницпе английский нормально получился?
Vova
Yes, I would call it a bilateral certificate.
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Yes, I would call it a bilateral certificate.
Jack Doughty
4 +1a mutual act(deed) or mutually executed act(deed)
Levan Namoradze
4Bilateral Act or Deed
Maruti Shinde


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a mutual act(deed) or mutually executed act(deed)


Explanation:
Разве нет?

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Yes, I would call it a bilateral certificate.


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
2 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxPristav: +Проверенный "Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический словарь". В запасе - statement, protocol, record... 73!
10 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Sergei Tumanov: by the way, will a "motivated refusal" a) sound english and b) be a normal english?
48 mins
  -> Thank you. I don't much like "motivated refusal", I prefer "reasoned refusal" in this context.

agree  Сергей Лузан: с Pristav
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bilateral Act or Deed


Explanation:
I think this would be the fair term

Maruti Shinde
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30