KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

спланировала и осуществила хищение 20% пакета акций

English translation: planned and carried out the theft of 20% of the block of shares...


18:30 Aug 31, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: спланировала и осуществила хищение 20% пакета акций
... Организованная группа лиц... спланировала и осуществила хищение 20% пакета акций ___, принадлежащих...
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:planned and carried out the theft of 20% of the block of shares...
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5planned and carried out the theft of 20% of the block of shares...
Jack Doughty
4 +1planned and perpetrated embezzlement of 20% of the stockAlexander Demyanov
4intentionally embezzled 20% of the share holding block of shares
Vladimir Dubisskiy
2 +1planned and executed the theft of 20% of sharesSergei_A


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
planned and carried out the theft of 20% of the block of shares...


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
2 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Cortejo
10 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Dorene Cornwell
15 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Smantha
55 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planned and executed the theft of 20% of shares


Explanation:


Sergei_A
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
0 min
  -> Спасибо:)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planned and perpetrated embezzlement of 20% of the stock


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana Nero: наиболее точный вариант. Существуют разновидности того, что называется общим словом theft, в данном случае вероятнее, что хищением занимались лица, которым акции были уже доверены (in possession), в таком случае это embezzlement
12 days
  -> Thanks, Tatiana!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intentionally embezzled 20% of the share holding block of shares


Explanation:
Butler then intentionally embezzled, stole, and converted to his own. use these payments thereby depriving TTUHSC of the funds of the contracts and its ...
www.fas.org/butler/supind.pdf - Similar pages


News from DEA, Domestic Field Divisions, Dallas News Releases, 05 ...Embezzlement and Theft from Indian Tribal Organizations and Theft ... intentionally embezzled and stole approximately $299887.26 from the organization. ...
www.dea.gov/pubs/states/newsrel/dallas062006.html - 28k - Cached - Similar pages


Japan-Behind the ScenesThis means they have intentionally embezzled public money. Hiragana Times CIA spoke in depth about this issue with Dr. Raymond HAWK, director of the ...
www.hiraganatimes.com/hp/scenes/kiji/kiji226-5e.html



Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56