KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

типовой договор о возведении жилого дома

English translation: standard contract for residential construction


00:36 Oct 22, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / phrase
Russian term or phrase: типовой договор о возведении жилого дома
so many variants for типовой договор,
maxomel
English translation:standard contract for residential construction
Explanation:
Search Legislation - Michigan Votes... 2006, to require the Department of Labor and Economic Growth to prepare a booklet containing a suggested standard contract for residential construction ...
www.michiganvotes.org/SearchLegislation.aspx?CategoryID=17



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 мин (2006-10-22 01:22:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "sample contract for ..."
Selected response from:

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6standard contract for residential construction
Larissa Boutrimova
4residential development contract model contract on residential development
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3house construction agreement template
Andrey Lipattsev


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
house construction agreement template


Explanation:
или

standard house construction agreement

в зависимости от того, идёт ли речь о "рыбе" договора - "template", которую необходимо использовать в данном случае, или о широко используемом варианте договора в целом - "standard".
по желанию можно заменить "house" на "residential home", но, мне кажется, это громоздко по-английски.

Andrey Lipattsev
Ireland
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
standard contract for residential construction


Explanation:
Search Legislation - Michigan Votes... 2006, to require the Department of Labor and Economic Growth to prepare a booklet containing a suggested standard contract for residential construction ...
www.michiganvotes.org/SearchLegislation.aspx?CategoryID=17



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 мин (2006-10-22 01:22:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "sample contract for ..."

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
59 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр

agree  xxxIreneN
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ирина

agree  Jack Doughty
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Jack

agree  David Knowles: standard contract
7 hrs
  -> Thanks David

agree  Smantha
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Smantha

agree  Ravindra Godbole
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Ravindra

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
residential development contract model contract on residential development


Explanation:
I would use 'development' instead of 'construction'.

EARTH TECH WINS ENVIRONMENTAL REHABILITATION AND RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT CONTRACT. Earth Tech has been engaged by Australian property development and ...
www.ap.earthtech.com/news/appress/030416.htm

The model contract serves as a standard contract and allows potential real ... Both nations agreed to create a U.S.-China Residential Building Council (RBC) ...
chinese-school.netfirms.com/abacus-real-estates-China.html

Find Model Contract
Immediately download and use.
Forms.bz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-22 02:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

probably FOR residential development..

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56