KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Cогласовывать отступления от норм ПУБЭЛ, если подобные отступления имеются

English translation: To agree on deviations from... if there are such.


07:00 Feb 11, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Cогласовывать отступления от норм ПУБЭЛ, если подобные отступления имеются
To coordinate the deviations / dispensations of Construction Norms and Regulations (SniP) ПУБЭЛ if such deviations are available (if any) - ???

Как правильно перевести?
xxxSonyynos020
English translation:To agree on deviations from... if there are such.
Explanation:
For example:
"The parties at company level are authorised in principle to agree on deviations from the central agreements in//."
http://eurofound.europa.eu/eiro/1998/03/inbrief/se9803177n.h...
Selected response from:

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obtain approvals for deviations from ..., if applicable
ruslingua
4To agree on deviations from... if there are such.
Anna Makhorkina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To agree on deviations from... if there are such.


Explanation:
For example:
"The parties at company level are authorised in principle to agree on deviations from the central agreements in//."
http://eurofound.europa.eu/eiro/1998/03/inbrief/se9803177n.h...

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obtain approvals for deviations from ..., if applicable


Explanation:



ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dorene Cornwell: possibly just ...to approve deviations from... if there are any such deviations
14 hrs
  -> Thank you, but the point is exactly that they do not approve any deviations themselves, but rather have to obtain an approval from s.o. else (e.g., their partners or the authorities)