KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Сдача Оборудования в эксплуатацию

English translation: commissioning of [the] equipment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Сдача Оборудования в эксплуатацию
English translation:commissioning of [the] equipment
Entered by: xxxSonyynos020

12:20 Feb 11, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Сдача Оборудования в эксплуатацию
- the equipment commissioning??

По результатам освидетельствования подписывается Акт приемки лифтов и эскалаторов по каждой единице, подтверждающий сдачу Оборудования в эксплуатацию.
xxxSonyynos020
commissioning of [the] equipment
Explanation:
да, но я бы написал в такой последовательности.
"equipment commissioning" можно писать только без "the".
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11commissioning of [the] equipment
Anton Konashenok
5 +4comissioning the equipmentLenny Rossolovski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
commissioning of [the] equipment


Explanation:
да, но я бы написал в такой последовательности.
"equipment commissioning" можно писать только без "the".

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
16 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
21 mins

agree  Zoya Askarova
40 mins

agree  ruslingua
46 mins

agree  Levan Namoradze
1 hr

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr

agree  Roman Bardachev
4 hrs

agree  Arkadi Burkov
7 hrs

agree  Tevah_Trans
14 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell
14 hrs

agree  Olga Cartlidge: commissioning of [the] equipment.
1 day11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
comissioning the equipment


Explanation:
Comissioning IS the right term.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-11 13:52:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the typo!
The best way to say it is 'equipment commissioning'


    Reference: http://www.eere.energy.gov/buildings/info/plan/commissioning...
Lenny Rossolovski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
14 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
19 mins

agree  Zoya Askarova
38 mins

neutral  Anton Konashenok: commissioning is the right term, comissioning isn't ;-)
53 mins

agree  BK-AZ: Commissioning. Иначе и быть не может :)
1 hr