KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Коды форм федерального государственного статистического наблюдения

English translation: Why supervision?


22:58 Mar 7, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Коды форм федерального государственного статистического наблюдения
Перевожу анкету выгодоприобретателя - юридического лица.

Графа:
Коды форм федерального государственного статистического наблюдения, в т.ч. ОКПО

Можно ли перевести "Federal state supervision codes" или есть какое-то точное название?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:Why supervision?
Explanation:
I think it should be called "Codes of federal statistical forms"
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
Thank you, Alexander!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Codes for federal statistical monitoring forms
Andrew Sabak
4Why supervision?Alexander Demyanov


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Why supervision?


Explanation:
I think it should be called "Codes of federal statistical forms"

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Thank you, Alexander!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Codes for federal statistical monitoring forms


Explanation:
...since "statistical monitoring" is a whole area to iteslf, having to do with auditing all sorts of programs for effectiveness.

eg., Web Site: http://www.targetedsolutions.com
"Outsourcing Services Provided:

"Affirmative action program development, timely completion of compliant-ready affirmative action plans and statistical monitoring programs. We represent federal contractors during all stages of OFCCP compliance evaluations: strategic approach, preparation of desk audit data, management training and onsite assistance during the audit. We also perform audits of fair employment policies, practices and procedures..."




Andrew Sabak
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22