KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

установленный или вытекающий

English translation: express or implied


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:установленный или вытекающий
English translation:express or implied
Entered by: David Knowles

17:52 Mar 30, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Termination Agreement
Russian term or phrase: установленный или вытекающий
X освобождает Y от любых и всех ... действия ... независимо от того, являются они исвестными или неизвестными, ожидаемыми или неожидаемыми, ***установленными или вытекающими*** и направленными против Y ...

As always, any help gratefully received!
David Knowles
whether express or implied
Explanation:
standard phrase
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks very much - this is the one!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2determined or resulting
Natalya Zelikova
4whether express or implied
Roman Bardachev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
determined or resulting


Explanation:
a guess

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG: I think "indicated" is better than "determined"; I like "resulting". I think the idea is "explicit or implicit"
3 mins

agree  Anna Pinkus: May be "established" instead of "determined". "Resulting" is fine
17 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
whether express or implied


Explanation:
standard phrase

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Thanks very much - this is the one!