KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

обеспечить соответствие состава экипажа и его квалификации требованиям

English translation: ensure that the crew composition and qualifications comply with the requirements...


13:54 Apr 2, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / general
Russian term or phrase: обеспечить соответствие состава экипажа и его квалификации требованиям
Арендодатель обязуется обеспечить соответствие состава экипажа и его квалификации требованиям обычной практики эксплуатации автомобилей данного вида и условиям настоящего договора;
Pal'mira
English translation:ensure that the crew composition and qualifications comply with the requirements...
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day56 mins (2007-04-03 14:50:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Flight Crew Composition and Qualifications. FLT 2.3.2 The Operator shall specify the composition and required number of flight crew, taking into ...
www.iata.org/NR/rdonlyres/EDA5C3ED-3A39-4050-99B9-0EF265449...
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ensure that the crew composition and qualifications comply with the requirements...Alexander Demyanov
2 +4to provide a qualified experienced crew
Kirill Semenov
4 +1ensure that the crew and the qualification of the crew members meet the requirements of___George_aslf
2 +1driver вместо crew
Vova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ensure that the crew and the qualification of the crew members meet the requirements of___


Explanation:
my version

George_aslf
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bardachev
1 hr
  -> thank you

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to provide a qualified experienced crew


Explanation:
complying to the stated requirements

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-04-02 14:00:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

( Хде я? "Соответствие состава экипажа и его квалификации требованиям обычном практики эксплуатации автомобилей????????) Убейте тут, не хочу ползти дальше.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 min

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
15 mins

agree  Roman Bardachev
1 hr

agree  Sergei Tumanov: так юристы писали, они и не такое напишут :0)
20 hrs
  -> но всё равно волосы дыбом

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ensure that the crew composition and qualifications comply with the requirements...


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day56 mins (2007-04-03 14:50:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Flight Crew Composition and Qualifications. FLT 2.3.2 The Operator shall specify the composition and required number of flight crew, taking into ...
www.iata.org/NR/rdonlyres/EDA5C3ED-3A39-4050-99B9-0EF265449...

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
23 hrs
  -> Thanks, Levan.

agree  Vova
3 days15 hrs
  -> Thanks, Vova.

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
driver вместо crew


Explanation:
Я не согласен со словом crew
Речь идет о предоставлении авто с водителем, а не танка с командиром, стрелком-радистом и водителем-механиком.
Хотя тогда состав сюда не ложится.
P.S. Пальмира говорит мне, что их компания предоставляет транспортные средства в оперативный лизинг с водителем.
Но при этом отмечает что по ГК, договор называется договор аренды ТС с экипажем



Vova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: Palmira could've got the right answer sooner if she shared the "insider information" w/everybody
2 days18 hrs