KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

процедуры таможенной очистки для экспорта.

English translation: export customs clearance procedures


19:40 Apr 3, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / phrase
Russian term or phrase: процедуры таможенной очистки для экспорта.
custom procedures?
maxomel
English translation:export customs clearance procedures
Explanation:
По-моему, тут нежелательно выбрасывать слова при переводе...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-04-03 19:51:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Export Customs Clearance procedures
Import Customs Clearance procedures
---
http://www.bmsexport.com/courses.html
Selected response from:

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5export customs clearance procedures
Natalya Zelikova
4 +4customs clearance
Valery Kaminski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
export customs clearance procedures


Explanation:
По-моему, тут нежелательно выбрасывать слова при переводе...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-04-03 19:51:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Export Customs Clearance procedures
Import Customs Clearance procedures
---
http://www.bmsexport.com/courses.html

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge
5 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  The Misha: You may want to drop "procedures", but it's more of a personal preference
7 mins
  -> Thank you, "procedures" is optional, though I think I would use it.

agree  David Knowles: with The Misha//what about "export clearance procedures"? It's obviously customs clearance.
59 mins
  -> Thank you. Not sure... I would use it with "customs", though this is only my opinion

agree  Ravindra Godbole
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Zamira*****
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
customs clearance


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2007-04-03 19:52:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:wkdv04-v8KUJ:www.skladno....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 час (2007-04-04 07:33:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"customs clearance" IS a set of procedures, you do not really need the word "procedures"

Can be both for import and export - see the link

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Faina Furman
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Olga Cartlidge: What about "для экспорта ?" It is a two way street :-))
6 mins
  -> Экспорт, он и в Африке ..., вот насчет Украины у меня сомнения ;(

agree  Natalia Elo: http://tullitermi.joensuu.fi/index.php?a=term&d=1&t=230
16 mins
  ->  Спасибо!

agree  esperantisto
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Levan Namoradze
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!