KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

погашать задолженность по обязательным платежам

English translation: settle/satisfy/discharge liabilities due to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:погашать задолженность по
English translation:settle/satisfy/discharge liabilities due to
Entered by: Ala Maleika

05:05 Sep 15, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Устав ООО
Russian term or phrase: погашать задолженность по обязательным платежам
При ликвидации Общества осуществляются расчеты с кредиторами в следующей очередности:
- погашается задолженность по обязательным платежам в бюджет и во внебюджетные фонды;
...
Ala Maleika
to settle/satisfy/discharge liabilities due to obligatory payments/contributions
Explanation:
... to the state budget etc.
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4to settle/satisfy/discharge liabilities due to obligatory payments/contributions
Adam Lankamer
4to settle a debt arising of the obligatory payments to the creditors
mila1057
4to satisfy compulsory payments
Mark Berelekhis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to settle/satisfy/discharge liabilities due to obligatory payments/contributions


Explanation:
... to the state budget etc.

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Pizzi
22 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr

agree  Anastasia Borisoglebskaya
1 hr

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
2 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to satisfy compulsory payments


Explanation:
Forth, the liabilities against the state budget related to the compulsory payments are satisfied;. Fifth, the liabilities against other litigants are ...

http://72.14.205.104/search?q=cache:j-AII4FbLUMJ:www.parliam...

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 134
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to settle a debt arising of the obligatory payments to the creditors


Explanation:
translation by Babylon 6

Example sentence(s):
  • Before its foreclosure, a company has to settle its debts araising of the obligatory payments to a creditor.
mila1057
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian