KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

произведен их полный взаимозачет

English translation: fully offset


07:33 Oct 20, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: произведен их полный взаимозачет
Меморандум по результатам переговоров:

Считать полностью урегулированными и не подлежащими предъявлению в дальнейшем ни той, ни другой стороной взаимные претензии по оценке стоимости отдельных видов работ, услуг и поставок дополнительных материалов, выполненных в период реализации контракта Дирекцией и Администрацией стройки, и по перечню, приведенному в Приложении 2, то есть произведен их полный взаимозачет за период с ___ по ___.

Вот что получилось:
All mutual claims relating to evaluation of the cost of certain types of works, services and supplies of additional materials performed during the implementation of the contract by the Management and Administration of the construction project and in accordance with the list included in Annex 1 shall be deemed fully settled and shall not be asserted by any Party against the other Party, i.e., shall be deemed fully offset (discharged?) for the period from ___ to ____.

Буду благодарен за поправки и комментарии (особенно в последнюю часть).
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:fully offset
Explanation:
and deliveries instead of supplies. IMHO
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Yelena!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fully settledNatalia Kasparova
4 +1fully offset
Yelena Pestereva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fully offset


Explanation:
and deliveries instead of supplies. IMHO

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you, Yelena!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Елена!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Майкл!)))

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fully settled


Explanation:
asdg

Natalia Kasparova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Zhukov
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Dorene Cornwell: I was thinking fully satisfied.
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!