KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

обеспечением авиатопливом российских авиакомпаний за рубежом

English translation: supplier of aviation fuel to Russian aviation companies abroad


10:15 Feb 14, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: обеспечением авиатопливом российских авиакомпаний за рубежом
************* является фирмой, активно занимающейся обеспечением авиатопливом российских авиакомпаний за рубежом – в дальнем и ближнем зарубежье
Pal'mira
English translation:supplier of aviation fuel to Russian aviation companies abroad
Explanation:
Have I missed something? You don't need to distinguish between "near" and "far" abroad.

I might also put "overseas supplier" to avoid "abroad" at the end.
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3supplier of aviation fuel to Russian aviation companies abroad
David Knowles
3XXX is a supplier of aviation fuel that actively works with Russian air carriers outside Russia
AKhram


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
XXX is a supplier of aviation fuel that actively works with Russian air carriers outside Russia


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
supplier of aviation fuel to Russian aviation companies abroad


Explanation:
Have I missed something? You don't need to distinguish between "near" and "far" abroad.

I might also put "overseas supplier" to avoid "abroad" at the end.

David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
20 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
30 mins

agree  Natalya Boyce
2 hrs