KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

проекта приобретения 100 % долей компании

English translation: project for the acquisition of a 100% stake in the company


15:43 Mar 11, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: проекта приобретения 100 % долей компании
В рамках обсуждения нового проекта приобретения 100 % долей компании ААААААА, ООО «ВВВВВВВВ» просит Вас предоставить информацию о лицах, владеющих указанной компанией.
Pal'mira
English translation:project for the acquisition of a 100% stake in the company
Explanation:
another option

Selected response from:

xxxPoveyTrans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6project for the acquisition of a 100% stake in the companyxxxPoveyTrans
4 +2a new project involving the purchase of a 100% ownership interest in
Michael Tovbin
4 +1a project of buying 100% shares of the company
Anna Mirakyan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a new project involving the purchase of a 100% ownership interest in


Explanation:
-

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
25 mins

agree  Vova
34 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
project for the acquisition of a 100% stake in the company


Explanation:
another option



xxxPoveyTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
23 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  David Knowles: "acquisition" just right in this context!
25 mins
  -> Thanks David

agree  Igor Blinov
56 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
59 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  natasha stoyanova
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Siriol Hugh-Jones
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a project of buying 100% shares of the company


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
22 mins
  -> Thank you Aleksey.