KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

рабочие результаты

English translation: working results


09:54 Apr 3, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: рабочие результаты
рабочие результаты, достигнутые в рамках данного соглашения, никоим образом не нарушают авторские права
tar
English translation:working results
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3aqqcz
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3working results
Adam Lankamer
4work outcomes
Anna Mirakyan
3 +1work product
Mikhail Kropotov
3The working results
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
working results


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3aqqcz

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
0 min

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
3 hrs

agree  Katerina Rhodes
1 day1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
work product


Explanation:
Не раз были вопросы в обратную сторону.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alla Zagrebelsky: legal context = work product
15 hrs
  -> Welcome to ProZ.com!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The working results


Explanation:
In the absence of more context, this seems likely.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work outcomes


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 16