KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

о передаче ему недостающего количества товара

English translation: delivery of the outstanding goods


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:о передаче ему недостающего количества товара
English translation:delivery of the outstanding goods
Entered by: Vanda Nissen

10:14 Aug 26, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
Russian term or phrase: о передаче ему недостающего количества товара
Продавец вправе отказаться полностью или частично от удовлетворения требований Покупателя о передаче ему недостающего количества товара,
Thank you!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
delivery of the outstanding goods
Explanation:
LCT Medical CONDITIONS OF SALE 1. Until full payment of all sums ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]... goods delivered the Seller shall have the right by notice in writing to cancel the remainder of the order and refuse delivery of the outstanding goods. ...
www.lctmedical.com/terms_conditions.cfm - 9k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Thank you a lot, Nurzhan!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3delivery of the outstanding goods
Nurzhan KZ
4of delivery of an insufficient quantity of goods.
N Watterson
4about delivery to him of the undelivered quantity of goods
Ravindra Godbole
3to transfer the missing quantity of goods
Serg Yefimov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
delivery of the outstanding goods


Explanation:
LCT Medical CONDITIONS OF SALE 1. Until full payment of all sums ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]... goods delivered the Seller shall have the right by notice in writing to cancel the remainder of the order and refuse delivery of the outstanding goods. ...
www.lctmedical.com/terms_conditions.cfm - 9k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Thank you a lot, Nurzhan!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Devitt: Except probably without 'the', because this must be a contract clause to cover any such situations which arise. This depends on the context, though. :-)
3 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Jack Doughty: I prefer it with "the". I think it refers specifically to the goods under this contract.
11 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Anastasia Demidova
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
about delivery to him of the undelivered quantity of goods


Explanation:
---------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to transfer the missing quantity of goods


Explanation:
to transfer the missing quantity of goods

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of delivery of an insufficient quantity of goods.


Explanation:
Seller is entitled to refuse, in full or in part, to satisfy Buyer's claim of delivery of an insufficient quantity of goods.


N Watterson
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4