KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

привести Помещение в состояние, необходимое

English translation: bring the Premises to a condition suitable for...


20:26 Feb 21, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Lease
Russian term or phrase: привести Помещение в состояние, необходимое
До передачи Помещения Арендатору, но в любом случае не позднее [•], привести Помещение в состояние, необходимое для организации офиса Арендатора в соответствии с требованиями, предъявляемыми Арендатором.

...bring the Premises to a condition required (which is neccesary) for organization of the Lessee's office...?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:bring the Premises to a condition suitable for...
Explanation:
Марк, спасибо. Я сразу не повесила, т.к. это в своей основе является ответом Responder. Я просто подчистила немножко текстовку.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2009-03-01 20:15:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you, responder!
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Angela!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2bring the Premises to a condition suitable for...
Angela Greenfield
4bring the Premises up to the standard
Zoryana Dorak
3bring the Premises in line with
Anna Filosyan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bring the Premises up to the standard


Explanation:
bring the Premises up to the standard

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bring the Premises in line with


Explanation:
to bring the Premises in line with the requirements...

Anna Filosyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bring the Premises to a condition suitable for...


Explanation:
Марк, спасибо. Я сразу не повесила, т.к. это в своей основе является ответом Responder. Я просто подчистила немножко текстовку.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2009-03-01 20:15:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you, responder!

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 191
Grading comment
Thank you, Angela!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Berelekhis
1 hr
  -> Thank you again, Mark.

agree  Serg Yefimov
1 day7 mins
  -> Thank you, Serg!