KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

отсутствие у ИСПОЛНИТЕЛЯ или ЗАКАЗЧИКА необходимых денежных средств

English translation: lack of required funds on the part of the CONTRACTOR or the CLIENT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:отсутствие у ИСПОЛНИТЕЛЯ или ЗАКАЗЧИКА необходимых денежных средств
English translation:lack of required funds on the part of the CONTRACTOR or the CLIENT
Entered by: David Knowles

12:12 Mar 8, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: отсутствие у ИСПОЛНИТЕЛЯ или ЗАКАЗЧИКА необходимых денежных средств
К обстоятельствам форс-мажора, в частности, не относятся нарушения обязанности со стороны контрагента ИСПОЛНИТЕЛЯ или ЗАКАЗЧИКА, отсутствие на рынке нужных для исполнения обязательств товаров, отсутствие у ИСПОЛНИТЕЛЯ или ЗАКАЗЧИКА необходимых денежных средств.
Alexander Kolegov
lack of required funds on the part of the CONTRACTOR or the CLIENT
Explanation:
or whatever other words are used for contractor and client.
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, David!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6lack of required funds on the part of the CONTRACTOR or the CLIENT
David Knowles
3lack of necessary fundsEvgeny Filimonov


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
отсутствие у ИСПОЛНИТЕЛЯ или ЗАКАЗЧИКА необходимых денежных средств
lack of required funds on the part of the CONTRACTOR or the CLIENT


Explanation:
or whatever other words are used for contractor and client.

David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 335
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, David!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeny Filimonov: You were quicker :-)
1 min

agree  Steffen Pollex: Sounds excellent.
2 mins

agree  Egor Kunovsky
2 hrs

agree  xxxkire
3 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
13 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 days

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отсутствие необходимых денежных средств
lack of necessary funds


Explanation:
В Гугле 304 результата с этой фразой.

... Lack of necessary funds may require the Company to delay, reduce or eliminate some
or all of its research and product development programs or to license its ...
Описание: Researches, develops, and markets cell-based therapies to treat diseases of the central nervous system,...
Раздел: Business > Major Companies > Publicly Traded > S
www.stemcellsinc.com/ -

Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Steffen Pollex: Английский стиль в приведенном примере не очень соблюдается.
5 mins